Program

 Wednesday, June 21, 2017
TimeRoom 418Room 407Room 408
08:00 - 09:00Registration; University Hall, 10, Niepodleglosci street
09:00 - 09:15Opening Ceremony: Room: Aula 210
09:15 - 10:00Keynote 1: Marek Rusinkiewicz; Room: Aula 210
10:00 - 10:30Coffee break: Room 111
10:30 - 12:00S1: ACEC1S3: CDCGM1Industrial session 1: IBM
12:00 - 13:30Lunch: Room 111
13:30 - 15:00S2: ACEC2 + AROSA1 + FVSBSS4: CDCGM2S5: CBCTIA
15:00 - 15:20Coffee break: Room 111
15:20 - 17:00Panel:
Data centricity of digital world – opportunities and challenges; Room: Aula 210
17:15- 20:00Special visit (by bus) and Reception

 Thursday, June 22, 2017
TimeRoom 418Room 407Room 408
09:00 - 10:00Keynote 2: Erich Neuhold; Room: Aula 210
10:00 - 10:30Coffee break: Room 111
10:30 - 12:00S6: AROSA2S9: CDCGM3 + CSPIndustrial session 2: Ernst&Young
12:00 - 13:30Lunch: Room 111
13:30 - 15:00S7: AROSA3S10: FISA1S12: SSTM
15:00 - 15:20Coffee break: Room 111
15:20 - 17:00S8: VSC + W2T1S11: CoNeSecS13: DEW1
18:00 - 22:00Banquet

 Friday, June 23, 2017
TimeRoom 418Room 407Room 408
09:00 - 10:00Keynote 3: Willy Picard; Room: Aula 210
10:00 - 10:30Coffee break: Room 111
10:30 - 12:00S14: W2T2S16: DEW2Industrial session 3: Microsoft
12:00 - 13:30Lunch: Room 111
13:30 - 15:00S15: FISA2 + W2T3S17: DEW3---

TrackTrackSessions
ACEC Adaptive Computing (and Agents) for Enhanced CollaborationS1, S2
AROSAAdaptive and Reconfigurable Systems and ArchitecturesS2, S6, S7
CBCTIACloud-Based Collaborative Technologies in IoT AgeS5
CDCGMConvergence of Distributed Clouds, Grids and their ManagementS3, S4, S9
CoNeSecComplex Networks Monitoring, Security and Fraud Detection for EnterprisesS11
CSPCollaborative Software ProcessesS9
DEWData Exploration in the Web 3.0 AgeS13, S16, S17
FISAFuture Internet Services and ApplicationsS10, S15
FVSBSFormal Verification of Service Based SystemsS2
SSTMSecurity, Safety and Trust ManagementS12
VSCValidation of Safety critical Collaboration systemsS8
W2TSemantic Technologies in Smart Information Sharing and Web CollaborationS8, S14, S15

 

Session 1: ACEC1 (Wednesday, June 21, 2017, 10:30 – 12:00, Room 418)

  1. Interoperability and Scalability for Worker-Job Matching across Crowdsourcing Platforms
    Julian Jarrett and M. Brian Blake
  2. PACT: A new trust prediction method for multi-agents recommender systems
    Afef Selmi, Zaki Brahmi and Mohamed Mohsen Gammoudi
  3. Adaptive Coordination in Autonomous Driving: Motivations and Perspectives
    Marko Bertogna, Paolo Burgio, Giacomo Cabri and Nicola Capodieci (short paper)
  4. Evaluate a Personalized Multi Agent System through Social Networks: Web scarping
    Amal Tarifa, Aroua Hedhili and Wided Lejouad Chaari (short paper)

Session 2: ACEC2 + AROSA1+ FVSBS (Wednesday, June 21, 2017, 13:30 – 15:00, Room 418)

  1. An Adaptive Machine Translator for Multilingual Communication
    Ryan Lane and Ajay Bansal (short paper)
  2. Membrane Computing Based Scalable Distributed Learning and Collaborative Decision Making For Cyber Physical System
    Ankush Rai and R Jagadeesh Kannan (short paper)
  3. Towards Formal Planning for Quality-aware Self-Adaptive Systems
    Esma Maatougui, Chafia Bouanaka and Nadia Zeghib (short paper)
  4. Verifying the package-based Free and Open Source Software Configuration using EVENT-B
    Imed Abbassi, Abir Elkhalfa, Sindyana Jlassi and Mohamed Graiet (short paper)
  5. Behavioral Verification of Service-Component Architecture
    Wael Chargui, Taoufik Sakka Rouis, Mourad Kmimech, Mohamed Tahar Bhiri, Layth Sliman and Badran Raddaoui (short paper)

Session 3: CDCGM1 (Wednesday, June 21, 2017, 10:30 – 12:00, Room 407)

  1. Combining Distributed and Multi-Core Programming Techniques to Increase the Performance of k-means Algorithm
    Ilias K. Savvas and Dimitrios Tselios
  2. A Platform for Vehicular Networks in the Cloud to Applications in Intelligent Transportation Systems
    George Leite Junior, Rogério P. C. Do Nascimento, Mario A. R. Dantas and Douglas D. J. de Macedo
  3. MUSA Deployer: Deployment of Multi-cloud Applications
    Valentina Casola, Alessandra De Benedictis, Massimiliano Rak, Umberto Villano, Erkuden Rios, Angel Rego and Giancarlo Capone

Session 4: CDCGM2 (Wednesday, June 21, 2017, 13:30 – 15:00, Room 407)

  1. Globally Interoperable Network of Clouds and Cognitive Workload Quality of Service Assurance
    Rao Mikkilineni and Giovanni Morana
  2. PRIARMOR: An IaaS Solution for low-level Privacy Enforcement in the Cloud
    Amal Ghorbel, Mahmoud Ghorbel and Mohamed Jmaiel
  3. Revising Max-min for Scheduling in a Cloud Computing Context
    Paul Moggridge, Na Helian, Yi Sun and Mariana Lilley

Session 5: CBCTIA (Wednesday, June 21, 2017, 13:30 – 15:00, Room 408)

  1. Flow-based programming for IoT leveraging fog computing
    Tomasz Szydlo, Robert Brzoza-Woch, Joanna Sendorek, Mateusz Windak and Chris Gniady
  2. Benefits of extending collaborative educational cloud with IoT
    Łukasz Czekierda, Sławomir Zieliński and Marcin Szreter
  3. Comparison of QoS parameters of WebRTC video-conference with conference bridge placed in private and public cloud
    Robert R. Chodorek

Session 6: AROSA2 (Thursday, June 22, 2017, 10:30 – 12:00, Room 418)

  1. A Token-Based Scheme for Coordinating Decisions in Large-Scale Autonomic Systems
    Olga Melekhova and Jacques Malenfant
  2. Formal Approach for QoS-Aware Cloud Service Composition

    Abderrahim Ait Wakrime and Said Jabbour

  3. Configurable Structure Tree as a means to Manage Configurable Business Processes
    Wehbi Benallal, Mahmoud Barhamgi, Djamal Benslimane and Zakaria Maamar

Session 7: AROSA3 (Thursday, June 22, 2017, 13:30 – 15:00, Room 418)

  1. Situation/Reaction Paradigm for SoS Simulation
    Rymel Benabidallah, Salah Sadou and Ahmed Nacer Mohamed
  2. Adaptable Monitoring for Intrusion Detection in Wireless Sensor Networks
    Takoua Abdellatif, Kais Rouis and Mohamed Mosbah
  3. Ontology-Based SLA Negotiation and re-Negotiation for Cloud Computing
    Taher Labidi, Achraf Mtibaa, Walid Gaaloul and Faiez Gargouri

Session 8: VSC + W2T1 (Thursday, June 22, 2017, 15:30 – 17:00, Room 418)

  1. Formal Methods meet Mobile Code Obfuscation
    Fabio Martinelli, Francesco Mercaldo, Vittoria Nardone and Antonella Santone
  2. Is my code easy to port? Using Taint Analysis to Evaluate and Assist Code Portability
    Andrea Fornaia and Emiliano Tramontana
  3. Recognizing Intentions in Free Text Messages: Studies with Portuguese Language
    Julio Cesar Dos Reis, Rodrigo Bonacin and Cecilia Baranauskas
  4. An Ontological Approach for Semantic Modeling of Learning Pathways
    Omiros Iatrellis, Achilles Kameas and Panos Fitsilis (short paper)

Session 9: CDCGM3 + CSP (Thursday, June 22, 2017, 10:30 – 12:00, Room 407)

  1. Towards Self-Organizing Cloud Markets Fostering Intermediaries
    Benedikt Pittl, Irfan Ul Haq, Werner Mach and Erich Schikuta
  2. A Programmable Network Architecture for Information Centric Network using Data Replication in Private Clouds
    Erick Barros Nascimento, Edward David Moreno and Douglas Dyllon Jeronimo de Macedo

Session 10: FISA1 (Thursday, June 22, 2017, 13:30 – 15:00, Room 407)

  1. An Autonomic QoE Aware Management Architecture for Software-Defined Networking
    Felipe Volpato, Madalena Pereira Da Silva, Alexandre Leopoldo Gonçalves and Mario Antonio Ribeiro Dantas
  2. A Web Service Architecture for Tracking and Analyzing Data from Distributed E-Learning Environments
    Alexander Askinadze
  3. Hierarchical Identity Based Cryptography For Security and Trust in Named Data Networking
    Balkis Hamdane, Rihab Boussada, Mohamed Elhoucine Elhdhili and Sihem Guemara El Fatmi

Session 11: CoNeSec (Thursday, June 22, 2017, 15:30 – 17:00, Room 407)

  1. Structural analysis and link prediction in dynamic networks of Web services
    Krzysztof Juszczyszyn, Grzegorz Kołaczek and Dominika Dudziak-Gajowiak
  2. Network hardware analyzer based on NetFPGA 1G
    Sergiy Dorosh, Patryk Schauer and Grzegorz Debita

Session 12: SSTM (Thursday, June 22, 2017, 13:30 – 15:00, Room 408)

  1. Towards a Secure Access to Content in Named Data Networking
    Balkis Hamdane, Rihab Boussada, Mohamed Elhoucine Elhdhili and Sihem Guemara El Fatmi
  2. Privacy-Utility Feature Selection as a Privacy Mechanism in Collaborative Data Classification
    Mina Sheikhalishahi and Fabio Martinelli
  3. Run-Time Security and Safety Management in Adaptive Smart Work Environments
    Masha Teimourikia, Mariagrazia Fugini and Claudia Raibulet

Session 13: DEW1 (Thursday, June 22, 2017, 15:30 – 17:00, Room 408)

  1. Injecting Semantic Background Knowledge into Neural Networks using Graph Embeddings
    Konstantin Ziegler, Olivier Caelen, Mathieu Garchery, Michael Granitzer, Liyun He-Guelton, Johannes Jurgovsky, Pierre-Edouard Portier and Stefan Zwicklbauer
  2. Benchmark for Evaluating Approximate Query Processing on Data Streams
    Francesco Di Tria, Ezio Lefons and Filippo Tangorra
  3. Web Mining & Computer Vision: New Partners for Object-based Activity Recognition
    Daniele Riboni and Marta Murtas

Session 14: W2T2 (Friday, June 23, 2017, 10:30 – 12:00, Room 418)

  1. A Flexible Architecture for Cognitive Sensing of Activities in Ambient Assisted Living
    Rita Zgheib, Antonio De Nicola, Maria Luisa Villani, Emmanuel Conchon and Rémi Bastide
  2. Enhancing the Creation of Detection Rules for Malicious Software through Ontologies and Crowdsourcing
    Antonio Carlos Marchi, Andre Gregio and Rodrigo Bonacin
  3. A Web-based Knowledge Management System for Scientific Research Team
    Abir Masmoudi, Emna Mezghani, Hatem Bellaaj, Khalil Drira and Mohamed Jmaiel

Session 15: FISA2 + W2T3 (Friday, June 23, 2017, 13:30 – 15:00, Room 418)

  1. Semantic Framework for Internet of Things-Aware Business Process Development
    Kunal Suri, Walid Gaaloul, Arnaud Cuccuru and Sebastien Gerard
  2. Multi-tenancy aware configurable Service Discovery approach in Cloud Computing
    Hajlaoui Jalel Eddine, Omri Mohamed Nazih and Benslimane Djamal
  3. PLDSD: Propagated Linked Data Semantic Distance
    Sultan Alfarhood, Susan Gauch and Kevin Labille
  4. rMatcher: A Tool for Semantic Web Services Discovery & Publication
    Randa Hammami, Hatem Bellaaj and Ahmed Hadj Kacem

Session 16: DEW2 (Friday, June 23, 2017, 10:30 – 12:00, Room 407)

  1. Feature Selection for High-Dimensional Data: The Issue of Stability
    Barbara Pes
  2. Towards Effective Industrial Robot Fleet Visualization for Remote Service Applications
    Veronika Domova and Goranka Zoric
  3. Improving Multi-Label Medical Text Classification by Feature Selection
    Kinga Glinka, Rafał Woźniak and Danuta Zakrzewska

Session 17: DEW3 (Friday, June 23, 2017, 13:30 – 15:00, Room 407)

  1. Is Wikipedia a Latent Gene Ontology?
    Nicoletta Dessì and Maurizio Atzori
  2. An Algorithm for Fuzzy Association Rules Extraction Based on Prime Number Coding
    Imen Mguiris, Hamida Amdouni and Mohamed Mohsen Gammoudi (short paper)
  3. Integrating a priori probabilistic knowledge into classification for image description
    Andrea Apicella, Anna Corazza, Francesco Isgro and Giuseppe Vettigli (short paper)